ED Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 6

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Open

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 2

ED Company General Information

Description

Cornerstone Networks Co Ltd, formerly ED Co Ltd is a South Korean company operating in the scientific and technical instruments industry. The company is engaged in the manufacturing of equipments like mini microprocessor, ED 6T, universal testing machine, and universal PLC trainer.

Contact Information

Website
www.ed.co.kr
Formerly Known As
E.D. Engineering Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Primary Office
  • 517-15 SangDaeWon-Dong
  • Jungwon-gu
  • Seongnam, 13218
  • South Korea
+82 000-000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ED Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ED Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ED Company Patents

ED Company Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-5101734-A Flexible rail Inactive 21-May-1990 000000000 0
US-5043052-A Flexible rail, flexible conveyor and electrodeposition coating system with flexible conveyor Inactive 18-Jul-1989 000000000 00
US-4812211-A Basket for forgings and castings to be painted Inactive 31-Oct-1987 C25D13/22

ED Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yong-hoo Park Ph.D Chief Executive Officer & President
To view ED Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ED Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ED Company Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ED Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ED Company Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 28-Jul-2016 000000000 00.00 Personal Products
KTK No.1 Investment Associates 23-Feb-2016 Merger/Acquisition 00.00 Private Equity
To view ED Company’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »