Route to Business Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 5

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $365K

  • Investors
  • 2

Route to Business General Information

Description

Operator of an online recruitment platform intended to connect lawyers and legal employers for both permanent and contract roles. The company's platform matches candidates with live job vacancies based on their experience, seniority, location, and other preferences, including salary, enabling recruiters to make legal recruitment effortless, efficient, transparent, and trustworthy.

Contact Information

Website
www.route1.co
Formerly Known As
Tap Me App
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Legal Services (B2B)
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 30 Stamford Street
  • London SE1 9LQ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Route to Business Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Seed Round 05-Jul-2018 $365K 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Corporate 25-Feb-2016 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Route to Business’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Route to Business Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 00,000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.00
Ordinary 0,000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Ordinary 0,000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 0.000
Ordinary 0,000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Ordinary 0,000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Ordinary 2,750 $5.3 $5.3 1x $5.3 4.25%
Ordinary 6,990 $0.53 $0.53 1x $0.53 10.8%
To view Route to Business’s complete cap table history, request access »

Route to Business Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Henry Whittaker Chief Financial Officer, Advisor & Board Member
Kiran Chauhan Chief Technology Officer, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Melinda Rishkovski Advisory Board Member
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Route to Business Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Henry Whittaker Route to Business Chief Financial Officer, Advisor & Board Member 000 0000
Nicholas Kaufmann Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Route to Business Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Route to Business Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
JLR Star Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ashfords Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Route to Business’s complete investors history, request access »