Walsum Papier Overview

  • Founded
  • 1962
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 270
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Walsum Papier General Information

Description

The company's coated paper is used in magazines, enabling magazine publishers to use quality papers for their magazines.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Norske Skog Walsum
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Paper/Soft Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Theodor-Heuss-Straße 228
  • 47179 Duisburg
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Walsum Papier Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Walsum Papier‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Walsum Papier Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial