CulinArt Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

CulinArt General Information

Description

Operator of a food-services company. The company provides contract-based dining services for companies, educational institutions, healthcare and other institutions. It operates at more than 200 dining facilities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Distinctive Food Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Parent Company
Compass Group(Food and Beverage Services)
Primary Office
  • 175 Sunnyside Boulevard
  • Plainview, NY 11803
  • United States
+1 (516) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CulinArt Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CulinArt‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CulinArt Patents

CulinArt Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-8936461-B2 Transfer device and method of using Active 14-Mar-2013 00000000 00
US-20140265001-A1 Design transfer device and method of using Granted 14-Mar-2013 00000000000 0
US-9102096-B2 Transfer device and method of using Active 14-Mar-2013 00000000000 00
EP-2777399-B1 Design transfer device and method of using Active 14-Mar-2013 00000000000
EP-2777399-A2 Design transfer device and method of using Granted 14-Mar-2013 B29C67/0011
To view CulinArt’s complete patent history, request access »

CulinArt Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Eich President, Board Member & Chief Operating Officer
Vincent Stracquadanio Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Joseph Pacifico Sr. Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
To view CulinArt’s complete executive team members history, request access »

CulinArt Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000 00. CulinArt Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
000000 0000 CulinArt President, Board Member & Chief Operating Officer 000 0000
0000000 0000000000000 CulinArt Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view CulinArt’s complete board members history, request access »