Fello (Mobile Subscriptions) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $5.42M
Latest Deal Amount

Fello (Mobile Subscriptions) General Information

Description

Provider of an online platform intended to offer wireless phone services in Sweden. The company's platform offers access to 2G, 3G and 4G networks, phone sales and upgrades and subscription services, enabling users to get free calls, SMS and MMS messaging services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Teligoo
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Vera Sandbergs Allé 5C
  • 411 33 Gothenburg
  • Sweden
+46 077-033 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fello (Mobile Subscriptions) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 01-Jul-2019 $5.42M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Merger/Acquisition 01-Jan-2018 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Dec-2015 $289K $289K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Fello (Mobile Subscriptions)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Fello (Mobile Subscriptions) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Axelberg Co-Founder
Lisa Axelberg Co-Founder
To view Fello (Mobile Subscriptions)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Fello (Mobile Subscriptions) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fello (Mobile Subscriptions) Former Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Aggregate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Alexander Hars Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Henrik Lie-Nielsen Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Johan Hallenby Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Johan Norin Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »