Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Happy Tree

Happy Tree
2013 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Seed LATEST DEAL TYPE
$1.59M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
1 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of organic drinks and beverages intended to offer quality drink to keep people fit and healthy. The company's drinks are made of raw and organic maple that gives a flavor and aroma of maple in the drink, enabling customers to avail the drinks in a reasonable rate.

Formerly Known As
Tolwin Brothers
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Primary Office
  • 159 Bleecker Street
  • Suite 2B
  • New York, NY 10012
  • United States

+1 (917) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Happy Tree’s full profile, request a free trial.

Happy Tree Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Seed Round 21-Sep-2016 $1.59M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Capitalization 26-Feb-2016 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Jul-2014 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Happy Tree Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Blue Collective Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Happy Tree Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Shlomo Tolwin Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Chaim Tolwin Co-Founder

4 Former Executives

You’re viewing 2 of 6 executives. Get the full list »

Happy Tree Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
John Kasper Jr. Happy Tree Board Member 000 0000
Michael Tolwin Happy Tree Board Member 000 0000
Shlomo Tolwin Happy Tree Co-Founder, President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »