Viki Komfort 2004 Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Viki Komfort 2004 General Information

Description

Provider of maintenance services in Bulgaria. The company offers services such as technical maintenance, planting and green areas maintenance, grinding and polishing stone surfaces, snow removal and other facility services for buildings, office premises and homes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Viki -92 ST
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 269A Tzar Osvoboditel Boulevard
  • 3rd floor
  • Varna
  • Bulgaria
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Viki Komfort 2004 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Viki Komfort 2004‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Viki Komfort 2004 Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial