Nabco Systems Co. Overview

  • Founded
  • 1957
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 765
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Nabco Systems Co. General Information

Description

Distributor and installer of automatic doors. The company is engaged in distribution, installation and repair of automatic door and door systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Doaenjin Co.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Toranomon, Minato-ku
  • Tokyo, 122
  • Japan
+81 0000-000-000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nabco Systems Co. Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nabco Systems Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nabco Systems Co. Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nozomu Yamamura President & Chief Executive Officer
Hideki Noda Director
Shoji Ijuin Director
To view Nabco Systems Co.’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Nabco Systems Co. Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial