Venture Programs Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 55

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $600K

Venture Programs General Information

Description

Provider of underwriting management services. The company designs, underwrites and distributes industry-specific insurance packages. It also provides commercial marine insurance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Program Administrators
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Other Industries
Other Insurance
Primary Office
  • 1301 Wright's Lane East
  • West Chester, PA 19380
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Venture Programs Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Debt - PPP 14-Apr-2020 $600K 00.00 Completed
1. Seed Round 25-Feb-2016 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Venture Programs’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Venture Programs Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of underwriting management services. The company designs, underwrites and distributes industry-specific insuran
Multi-line Insurance
West Chester, PA
55 As of 2016
00.00
000000000 - 00.00

00000

lor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint
00000-0000 000000000
Hamilton, Bermuda
000 As of 0000
00000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000000000 00000

000000

incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ulla
0000 000 000000 000000000
Horgen, Switzerland
0000 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Venture Programs Competitors (26)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Aspen Insurance Holdings Formerly PE-Backed Hamilton, Bermuda 000 00000 000000000000 00000
00000000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Horgen, Switzerland 0000 000000&0
000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Jakarta, Indonesia 000000&0
00000000 0000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Boston, MA 000000&0
000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Boston, MA 0000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 26 competitors. Get the full list »

Venture Programs Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Philip Harvey Founder & President
Christopher Anciborenko Chief Financial Officer & Director, Financial Operations
Elizabeth Harvey Board Member & Executive Officer
David Pearlstein Executive Vice President
Damon Vaughan Senior Vice President
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Venture Programs Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Elizabeth Harvey Venture Programs Board Member & Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Venture Programs’s complete board members history, request access »

Venture Programs Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Venture Programs Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 22-Feb-2016 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 000000 00
To view Venture Programs’s complete acquisitions history, request access »