Medical Media Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 80

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 2

Medical Media General Information

Description

Provider of digital advertising and marketing services intended to deliver rich and engaging content. The company has a network of advertisers and attracts a wide range of premium, national brands that deliver content to viewers every month through digital screens, enabling clients to showcase their brand and meet their digital advertising needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Medical Channel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • The Pavilion
  • 201 Miller Street
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2060
  • Australia
+61 (02) 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Medical Media Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Medical Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Medical Media Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Garry Fahey Founder & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Medical Media Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000 00.0 Medical Media Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Medical Media Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Medical Media Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Medical Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Medical Media Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000000 27-Sep-2016 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 000
Medical Media (Acquired) 23-Feb-2016 Merger/Acquisition Communication Software 00000 000
To view Medical Media’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Medical Media Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 00000 (000 Communication Software Milsons Point, Australia 0000
To view Medical Media’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »