Arena Hospitality Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 1,471

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ARNT

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4

  • Share Price
  • $29.56

  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Arena Hospitality Group General Information

Description

Arena Hospitality Group DD is principally engaged in the tourist industry. The company is a part of the hospitality group operating hotels under the brand Park Plaza. Its presence can be seen across the region of Croatia, Germany, and Hungary and Serbia. Its operating segments are Hotels, Self-catering holiday apartments and complexes, Campsites, and Central Services. The firm generates most of its revenue from the Hotels business segment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Arenaturist
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Other Industries
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Stock Exchange
ZAG
Primary Office
  • Smareglina 3
  • Pula, 52100
  • Croatia
+385 052 000 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arena Hospitality Group Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$29.56 $28.72 $28.07 - $48.72 $150M 5.08M 808.64 $1.36

Arena Hospitality Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 359,560 372,779 406,498 347,181
Revenue 92,335 70,974 36,000 117,372
EBITDA 22,728 20,380 (10,859) 35,482
Net Income 6,902 4,855 (34,334) 22,472
Total Assets 449,972 492,175 485,105 465,359
Total Debt 207,552 227,163 221,555 180,466
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Arena Hospitality Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arena Hospitality Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arena Hospitality Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Arena Hospitality Group DD is principally engaged in the tourist industry. The company is a part of the hospitality grou
Hotels and Resorts
Pula, Croatia
1,471 As of 2022
00000
00000000 00000

00000

e irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excep
000000 000 0000000
Istria, Croatia
0000 As of 0000
00000000

000000

Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariat
000000 000 0000000
Nazora, Croatia
0000 As of 0000
00000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Arena Hospitality Group Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Plava Laguna Corporation Istria, Croatia 0000 00000000
0000000 Corporation Nazora, Croatia 0000 00000000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Arena Hospitality Group Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Reli Slonim Chief Executive Officer & President
Devansh Bakshi Chief Financial Officer & member of the Management Board
Edmond Pinto Chief Operating Officer & member of the Management Board
Gordana Lujanac Director of Corporate Operations
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Arena Hospitality Group Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 Arena Hospitality Group Chief Financial Officer & member of the Management Board 000 0000
000000 00000 Arena Hospitality Group Chief Operating Officer & member of the Management Board 000 0000
0000000 00000000ć Arena Hospitality Group Member of the Management Board and Marketing and Sales Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Arena Hospitality Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Arena Hospitality Group Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 03-Dec-2021 0000000000 000.00 Hotels and Resorts
00 00000 0000 01-Apr-2021 0000000000 000 Hotels and Resorts
00000 00000 0 02-Jun-2020 0000000000 00.000 Hotels and Resorts 0000 0000
PPHE Hotel Group (Croatian Companies) 17-Jun-2016 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
To view Arena Hospitality Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Arena Hospitality Group Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
88 Rooms Hotel Hotels and Resorts Belgrade, Serbia 2014
00000 000000000 00 Hotels and Resorts Tropolach, Austria
To view Arena Hospitality Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »