UniVentures Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1980

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Stock Symbol
  • UV

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 5

  • Share Price
  • $0.05
  • (As of Friday Closing)

UniVentures General Information

Description

Univentures PCL is an investment holding company. The company's operating segment includes Property development for sale business; Property development for rent and service business, Industrial business, Generation and distribution of electricity business, Consulting and construction management services, design of architectural, engineering services and other services. Geographically, it operates principally in Thailand and the majority of the revenue is generated from generation and distribution of electricity business segment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Unithai Oxide Public Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Stock Exchange
BKK
Corporate Office
  • 22nd floor, Park Venture Ecoplex
  • 57, Wireless Road, Lumpini, Patumwan
  • Bangkok, 10330
  • Thailand
+66 02 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

UniVentures Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.05 $0.05 $0.05 - $0.08 $94.7M 1.91B 394K

UniVentures Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2024 FY 2023 30-Sep-2023 FY 2022 30-Sep-2022 FY 2021 30-Sep-2021
EV 755,394 820,246 834,531 319,431
Revenue 446,179 472,015 441,045 99,321
EBITDA 56,183 83,129 42,222 16,086
Net Income (5,196) 14,719 3,119 963
Total Assets 1,102,131 1,091,238 1,052,043 499,271
Total Debt 558,825 563,425 581,464 154,541
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

UniVentures Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ornruedi Na - Ranong President & Director
Worawat Srisa-an Director
To view UniVentures’s complete executive team members history, request access »

UniVentures Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Patana Intercool 24-Jan-2022 0000000000 Electrical Equipment
Stonehenge Inter Company 31-Aug-2016 000000000 000.00 Construction and Engineering 0000000 0
Grand Unity Development 10-Sep-2012 000000000 000.00 Real Estate Services (B2C)
Grand Unity Development 01-Oct-2007 0000000000 00000 Real Estate Services (B2C) 00000000
Grand Unity Development 01-Sep-2001 Joint Venture 000.00 Real Estate Services (B2C) 00000000
To view UniVentures’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

UniVentures Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Grand Unity Development Real Estate Services (B2C) Bangkok, Thailand 2001
Patana Intercool Electrical Equipment Khlong Luang, Thailand 0000
To view UniVentures’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

UniVentures ESG

Risk Overview

Risk Rating

Updated April, 01, 2021

21.8 | Med Risk

Risk Scale

A lower score indicates better sustainability

Negl

0-10

Low

10-20

Med

20-30

High

30-40

Severe

40+

Exposure

Exposure refers to the extent to which a company is exposed to different material ESG issues

00.00

Management

Management is related to actions taken to manage ESG issues

00.00

Peers Analysis

Peer performance insights compare the company’s ESG performance to the performance of selected peers to help inform future ESG decisions and drive internal performance improvements.

Global

Covered Companies

00 of 14,189

Rank

00.0

Percentile

Real Estate

Industry

00 of 1,037

Rank

00.00

Percentile

Real Estate Development

Subindustry

00 of 279

Rank

00.00

Percentile

To view UniVentures’s complete esg history, request access »

UniVentures FAQs

  • When was UniVentures founded?

    UniVentures was founded in 1980.

  • Where is UniVentures headquartered?

    UniVentures is headquartered in Bangkok, Thailand.

  • What industry is UniVentures in?

    UniVentures’s primary industry is Real Estate Services (B2C).

  • Is UniVentures a private or public company?

    UniVentures is a Public company.

  • What is UniVentures’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for UniVentures is UV.

  • What is the current stock price of UniVentures?

    As of 14-Jun-2024 the stock price of UniVentures is $0.05.

  • What is the current market cap of UniVentures?

    The current market capitalization of UniVentures is $94.7M.

  • What is UniVentures’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for UniVentures is $446M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »