Jadestone Energy Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 331

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • JSE

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 12

  • Share Price
  • $0.78

  • (As of Monday Closing)

Jadestone Energy General Information

Description

Jadestone Energy PLC is an independent oil and gas production and development company focused on the Asia-Pacific region. It owns interests in the Montara project and the Stag oilfield, offshore Western Australia. In addition, it holds exploration and pre-development assets in Vietnam and other parts of Southeast Asia and has executed agreements to acquire the Maari project, offshore New Zealand and the Lemang PSC, onshore Sumatra, Indonesia. The geographic focus of the business is Australia followed by Southeast Asia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mitra Energy
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Stock Exchange
LON
Primary Office
  • 3 Anson Road
  • #13-01 Springleaf Tower
  • Singapore, 079909
  • Singapore
+65 6324 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jadestone Energy Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.78 $0.77 $0.06 - $1.82 $357M 457M 1.06M $0.07

Jadestone Energy Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 355,766 499,590 370,278 638,910
Revenue 427,675 340,194 217,938 325,406
EBITDA 153,265 82,587 33,097 181,467
Net Income 33,249 (13,742) (60,178) 40,505
Total Assets 743,338 731,908 609,714 755,081
Total Debt 10,730 15,665 33,079 111,395
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Jadestone Energy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jadestone Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jadestone Energy Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Blakeley Board Member, Chief Executive Officer & President
Bert Dijkstra Chief Financial Officer & Director
Michael Horn Executive Vice President, Corporate and Business Development
Robin Martin Manager, Investor Relations
You’re viewing 4 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Jadestone Energy Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Jadestone Energy Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 Self Deputy Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Jadestone Energy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Jadestone Energy Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jadestone Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jadestone Energy Investments & Acquisitions (12)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 0000000000 28-Jul-2022 000000000 000.00 Other Energy 0000 0000
000000000 000 02-Aug-2021 000000000 00.000 Buildings and Property 0000 0000
000000000 000 01-Aug-2021 0000000000 000 Energy Exploration 0000 0000
000000 000000 30-Jul-2021 000000000 000 Buildings and Property 0000 0000
Jadestone Energy (4 Oil Producing Licences Offshore Peninsula Malaysia) 04-May-2021 Corporate Asset Purchase Other Energy
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »