Picavi Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 35

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.35M

  • Investors
  • 6

Picavi General Information

Description

Developer of smart glasses and associated products intended to make vision picking a reality. The company's smart glasses are the picking methods that provide visual guidance through the complete picking process to assist order picking of inventory-related matters and scan barcodes using a Bluetooth-enabled ring or glove scanner, enabling workers to maximize their productivity and minimize errors while working hands-free.

Contact Information

Website
www.picavi.com
Formerly Known As
Logcom
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Hardware
Other Industries
Logistics
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Kaiserstrasse 100
  • 52134 Herzogenrath
  • Germany
+49 02407 000000

Picavi Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Picavi Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC 01-Sep-2021 $2.35M 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 13-Jun-2019 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC (Series C) 01-Jul-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series B) 01-Jun-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Picavi’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Picavi Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of smart glasses and associated products intended to make vision picking a reality. The company's smart glasse
Other Hardware
Herzogenrath, Germany
35 As of 2022
00.000
00.00 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 00.000

000000

usmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exer
000000000000000000000 00000000
Cary, NC
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Picavi Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000000 Accelerator/Incubator Backed Cary, NC 000000000 -
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Picavi Patents

Picavi Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-102017203969-A1 Data glasses for carrying out a process step Withdrawn 10-Mar-2017 000000000 0

Picavi Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jens Harig Co-Chief Executive Officer, Managing Director & Partner
Carsten Funke Chief Sales Officer, Co-Chief Executive Officer & Partner
Ralph Schraven Chief Technology Officer, Chief Operating Officer & Partner
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Picavi Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Picavi Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Noshaq Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ostbelgieninvest Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Nomainvest PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
DSA Group Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
S-UBG Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »