UTour Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 1,745

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 002707

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 7

  • Share Price
  • $0.98

  • (As of Friday Closing)

UTour Group General Information

Description

UTour Group Co Ltd is a Chinese company operating as a travel agency. It operates a professional travel service e-commerce website, provides tourists with team travel, hotel reservations, and membership services. The company is mainly engaged in outbound travel wholesale, outbound travel retail, integrated marketing services, long-distance outbound travels in various countries.

Contact Information

Website
www.uzai.com
Formerly Known As
Beijing UTour International Travel Service
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Stock Exchange
SHE
Primary Office
  • Number 8 Chaoyang Park Road
  • Chaoyang District
  • Beijing, 100125
  • China
+86 010 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

UTour Group Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.98 $0.97 $0.72 - $1.37 $884M 906M 29.3M -$0.07

UTour Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 1,021,001 869,687 780,793 876,684
Revenue 81,849 110,706 230,464 1,834,663
EBITDA (71,417) (80,107) (249,774) 33,937
Net Income (65,365) (71,922) (214,266) 9,930
Total Assets 349,134 398,802 530,892 815,537
Total Debt 155,628 169,742 217,639 231,327
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

UTour Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore UTour Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

UTour Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bin Feng General Manager & Chairman
Jurong Lv Director, Finance
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

UTour Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 0000 UTour Group General Manager & Chairman 000 0000
To view UTour Group’s complete board members history, request access »

UTour Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

UTour Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore UTour Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

UTour Group Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 18-Apr-2016 00000 0000 000.00 Internet Retail
0000000 00000 03-Mar-2016 0000000000 00000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
0000000 03-Feb-2016 00000 0000 00.000 Leisure Facilities
0000 06-Jan-2016 00 0000000 0000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Anneijun 02-Dec-2015 Early Stage VC Social/Platform Software
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

UTour Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 0000000 00 Media and Information Services (B2B) Beijing, China 0000
To view UTour Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »