Freshwater Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Freshwater Technology General Information

Description

Provider of technology consulting services. The company provides business to business technology public relations consultancy services with a specialization in electronics, engineering, instrumentation, networking and telecom industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Black & White Communications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1 Horsefair Mews
  • Romsey SO51 8JG
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Freshwater Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Freshwater Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Freshwater Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial