BocaMexa Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Investors
  • 1

BocaMexa General Information

Description

Operator of restaurants intended to offer freshly cooked foods to customers. The company's restaurants offer burritos, quesadillas, tacos and salads which are prepared with handpicked ingredients, enabling customers to enjoy fresh and healthy foods whenever they want.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Seoca Boca Food Truck
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Restaurants and Bars
Primary Office
  • 127 Rue Mouffetard
  • Paris
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BocaMexa Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Secondary Transaction - Private 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 04-Feb-2019 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 22-Feb-2016 $870K $870K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view BocaMexa’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

BocaMexa Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Julien Zattara President & Publication Director
To view BocaMexa’s complete executive team members history, request access »

BocaMexa Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BocaMexa Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Arts et Biens PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view BocaMexa’s complete investors history, request access »