Loxley Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1939

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 884

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • LOXLEY

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 8

  • Share Price
  • $0.04
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Loxley General Information

Description

Loxley PCL is a Thailand-based company engaged in the principal businesses of trading and turnkey contract sales of telecommunication equipment, rail transport engineering and other systems including installation. The active subsidiaries are mainly engaged in their core businesses of trading, sales and services of information technologies and automated customer services machines for financial transactions, sales of consumer products, and providing food service and other services. The company operates in the segments of Information Technology Business Group; Services Business Group; Energy Business Group; Network Solutions Business Group; Trading Business Group; and Special and other businesses. The group is managed and operates principally in Thailand.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Loxley Rice Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Stock Exchange
BKK
Corporate Office
  • 102 Na Ranong Road
  • Bangkok, Klong Toey 10110
  • Thailand
+66 02 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Loxley Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.04 $0.04 $0.03 - $0.06 $90.8M 2.26B 345K

Loxley Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2024 FY 2023 31-Dec-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021
EV 99,343 93,991 175,816 209,352
Revenue 305,759 317,471 354,669 365,084
EBITDA 22,197 20,470 15,171 32,146
Net Income 12,141 10,294 2,495 16,181
Total Assets 362,118 371,892 414,851 451,808
Total Debt 79,534 79,134 98,809 113,723
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Loxley Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Loxley‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Loxley Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Supat Karachalkul Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Manasa Sujirungsri Executive, Investor Relations
Nopparat Supadulchai Head of Investor Relations & Vice President- Office of CFO Department
Suroj Lamsam President, Chief Executive Officer and Director
To view Loxley’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Loxley Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Loxley Investments & Acquisitions (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Thai Fiber Optics 21-Jun-2023 0000000000 00.000 Fiberoptic Equipment
Campana Group 09-May-2018 00000 0000 000.00 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
ASM Security Company 27-Jun-2017 000000000 0000.00 Security Services (B2B)
Campana Group 25-Mar-2015 0000 00000 000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
L Green Solution 29-Nov-2012 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Other Business Products and Services
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Loxley Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
ASM Security Company Security Services (B2B) Bangkok, Thailand 2006
Thai Fiber Optics Fiberoptic Equipment Naiklongbangplakot, Thailand 0000
To view Loxley’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Loxley ESG

Peers Analysis

Peer performance insights compare the company’s ESG performance to the performance of selected peers to help inform future ESG decisions and drive internal performance improvements.

Global

Covered Companies

Rank

Percentile

Technology Hardware

Industry

Rank

Percentile

Electronics Equipment

Subindustry

Rank

Percentile

To view Loxley’s complete esg history, request access »

Loxley Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Lao Soft Drink 01-Jan-1993 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 4 buyers
To view Loxley’s complete exits history, request access »

Loxley FAQs

  • When was Loxley founded?

    Loxley was founded in 1939.

  • Who is the CEO of Loxley?

    Suroj Lamsam is the CEO of Loxley.

  • Where is Loxley headquartered?

    Loxley is headquartered in Bangkok, Thailand.

  • What is the size of Loxley?

    Loxley has 884 total employees.

  • What industry is Loxley in?

    Loxley’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Loxley a private or public company?

    Loxley is a Public company.

  • What is Loxley’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Loxley is LOXLEY.

  • What is the current stock price of Loxley?

    As of 17-Jun-2024 the stock price of Loxley is $0.04.

  • What is the current market cap of Loxley?

    The current market capitalization of Loxley is $90.8M.

  • What is Loxley’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for Loxley is $306M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »