Phirelight Security Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 28

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Phirelight Security Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of IT security consulting services. The company offers a comprehensive suite of IT security, information assurance, and cyber protection systems, consulting services, and educational services to the defense, security & intelligence and critical infrastructure sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Phirelight E-Business Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Other Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 293 MacLaren Street
  • Ottawa, Ontario K2P 0L9
  • Canada
+1 (613) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Phirelight Security Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Phirelight Security Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Phirelight Security Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of IT security consulting services. The company offers a comprehensive suite of IT security, information assura
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Ottawa, Canada
28 As of 2016
00.00
000000&0 00.00

000000

scing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veni
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Toronto, Canada
000 As of 0000
000000000000

000000

dipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Philadelphia, PA
000 As of 0000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Phirelight Security Solutions Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Cyderes Private Equity-Backed Toronto, Canada 000 000000000000
00000000 0000 0000 Private Debt Financed Philadelphia, PA 000 000000000 -
00000000 (00000000 Corporation Reston, VA
0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Sunnyvale, CA 0000 000.00 000000000 000.00
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Ottawa, Canada 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Phirelight Security Solutions Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wayne Teeple D.J. Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
To view Phirelight Security Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Phirelight Security Solutions Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 0.0. Phirelight Security Solutions Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member 000 0000
To view Phirelight Security Solutions’s complete board members history, request access »

Phirelight Security Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial