BBX Minerals Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 70

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • BBX

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3

  • Share Price
  • $0.05

  • (As of Thursday Closing)

BBX Minerals General Information

Description

BBX Minerals Ltd is a mineral exploration company. It is engaged in the exploration and development of mining assets in Brazil. The company operates in one business segment, being the mineral exploration and in two geographical areas, being Australia and Brazil. Geographically, Brazil contributes maximum revenue for the company. Its projects include Juma East, EMA Gold, and Tres Estados Gold.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BBX HOLDINGS
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • 9 Bowman Street
  • South Perth, Western Australia 6151
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000

BBX Minerals Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing Round

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BBX Minerals Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.05 $0.05 $0.03 - $0.17 $25.4M 487M 234K

BBX Minerals Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2022 FY 2022 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020
EV 19,082 29,820 79,824 45,192
EBITDA (1,778) (1,319) (1,822)
Net Income (1,780) (1,411) (1,965)
Total Assets 581 4,872 2,047
Total Debt 0 1,236 848
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

BBX Minerals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BBX Minerals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BBX Minerals Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
BBX Minerals Ltd is a mineral exploration company. It is engaged in the exploration and development of mining assets in
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
South Perth, Australia
70 As of 2007
00.000
000000000 00.000

000000

nim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequ
0000 000000
Victoria Park, Australia
0000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00.000

000000

ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat.
0000 000000
West Perth, Australia
0 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

BBX Minerals Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Raiden Resources Corporate Backed or Acquired Victoria Park, Australia 0000 00.000 000000000 00.000
0000000000 0000000 Corporation West Perth, Australia 0 000.00 000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

BBX Minerals Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andre Douchane Chief Executive Officer
Jeff McKenzie Executive Director
To view BBX Minerals’s complete executive team members history, request access »

BBX Minerals Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BBX Minerals Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BBX Minerals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BBX Minerals Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 15-Feb-2016 000000000 Buildings and Property 0000 0000
0000000 00000 30-Jul-2012 000000000 00.000 Buildings and Property 0000 0000
Tradex Pacific 04-Apr-2007 Merger/Acquisition Brokerage 0000 0000
To view BBX Minerals’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »