Pintsch Bubenzer Overview

  • Founded
  • 1958

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 300

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Pintsch Bubenzer General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of brakes for harbor container cranes in Germany. The company's safety-relevant components include hydraulic, pneumatic and electromagnetically powered disc, band, drum and motor integrated brakes along with actuators and other accessories, enabling maritime, container handling, shipbuilding, offshore, mining, steel and wind industries to safety-relevant components to prevent accidents and protect lives.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BUBENZER BREMSEN
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Parent Company
Dellner Brakes
Primary Office
  • Friedrichshüttenstr 1
  • 57548 Kirchen-Wehbach
  • Germany
+49 02741 00000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pintsch Bubenzer Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pintsch Bubenzer‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pintsch Bubenzer Patents

Pintsch Bubenzer Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-3117883-A1 Brake assembly for securing a conveyor device, conveyor device and crane system Pending 29-Oct-2018 000000000
EP-3873845-A1 Brake assembly for securing a conveyor device, conveyor device and crane system Pending 29-Oct-2018 000000000
DE-102018126964-A1 Brake arrangement for securing a conveyor, conveyor and crane system Pending 29-Oct-2018 00000000 0
DE-202018100644-U1 Wear adjustment arrangement for safety brake Active 06-Feb-2018 000000000 0
EP-3401270-A1 Fluid control, brake release device, brake assembly Pending 08-May-2017 B66D5/26 0
To view Pintsch Bubenzer’s complete patent history, request access »

Pintsch Bubenzer Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Markus Topp Managing Director & Spokesman
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Pintsch Bubenzer Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pintsch Bubenzer Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pintsch Bubenzer‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial