Janak Healthcare Overview

  • Founded
  • 1951

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 300

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Janak Healthcare General Information

Description

Provider of clinical and patient care equipment. The company offers anti- rust chemical treatment with powder coating and shot blasting technology for the surface treatment, medical beds, ICU solutions, OT solutions, treatment chairs, and orthopedic supports. It primarily caters to hospitals in India and offshore.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Metalbeds India
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Medical Supplies
Other Industries
Surgical Devices
Other Devices and Supplies
Acquirer
Midmark
Primary Office
  • Kalpataru Point, Unit No. 12, 1st Floor
  • Opposite Cinemax Theatre Sion (East)
  • Mumbai, 400022
  • India

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Janak Healthcare Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Janak Healthcare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Janak Healthcare Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of clinical and patient care equipment. The company offers anti- rust chemical treatment with powder coating an
Medical Supplies
Mumbai, India
300 As of 2009
000000000000

000000

t, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis
00000 0000000000 00000000
Thiene, Italy
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Janak Healthcare Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000 0000 000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Thiene, Italy 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Janak Healthcare Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial