Professional Collision Centers Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Professional Collision Centers General Information

Description

Provider of automobile repair services. The company provides auto body, collision repairing and servicing works that specializes in brakes, mufflers and exhaust systems, transmissions, body parts, tires, automobile electrification, automotive air conditioner repairs, automotive glass repairs and installation, and wheel alignment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Professional Auto Paint & Body
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Primary Office
  • 14132 Jefferson Davis Highway
  • Woodbridge, VA 22191
  • United States
+1 (703) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Professional Collision Centers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Professional Collision Centers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Professional Collision Centers Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Warren Aldrich Co-Owner & Chief Financial Officer
To view Professional Collision Centers’s complete executive team members history, request access »