Senceive Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 66

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Senceive General Information

Description

Developer of a wireless monitoring technology designed to provide stable, precise and user-friendly data anywhere in the world from any of the installations. The company's technology is easy to deploy, robust and has long-life systems, enabling users to install and communicate through meshed radio networks, geotechnical and signaling asset environments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sensornet Works Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Wireless Communications Equipment
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 7b/7c Imperial Studios
  • Imperial Road, Fulham
  • London SW6 2AG
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Senceive Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Senceive‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Senceive Patents

Senceive Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-2584840-A Sensor system, sensing element and methods Active 14-Jun-2019 00000000
GB-2584840-B Sensor system, sensing element and methods Active 14-Jun-2019 00000000 0
CA-3143121-A1 Sensor system, sensing element and methods Pending 14-Jun-2019 00000000
EP-3983751-A1 Sensor system, sensing element and methods Pending 14-Jun-2019 00000000
GB-201908596-D0 Sensor system, sensing element and methods Active 14-Jun-2019
To view Senceive’s complete patent history, request access »

Senceive Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Graham Smith Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Bryn Smith Technical Director
Dionisis Korontzis Vice President of Engineering and Operations
You’re viewing 3 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Senceive Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Senceive Board Member & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Senceive Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Senceive Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Senceive‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial