Gree Titanium New Energy Overview

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 2

Gree Titanium New Energy General Information

Description

Developer and manufacturer of electric vehicles and related energy storage solutions. The company's main products include commercial vehicle, electric motor control, charging equipment, battery products and related energy storage products, providing industry users with innovative high-quality new energy vehicle solutions.

Contact Information

Website
www.zhyle.com
Formerly Known As
Zhuhai Yinlong New Energy, Yinlong, Zhuhai Yinlong Energy Co., Ltd., Yinlong New Energy, Zhuhai Yinlong Energy Company Limited, Zhuhai Yinlong
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Energy Storage
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • No. 16, Jinhu Road, Sanzao Town
  • Jinwan District
  • Zhuhai, Guangdong
  • China
+86 400 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gree Titanium New Energy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gree Titanium New Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gree Titanium New Energy Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer and manufacturer of electric vehicles and related energy storage solutions. The company's main products includ
Electrical Equipment
Zhuhai, China
00000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000

000 00

t aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse ci
0000000000
Hong Kong, Hong Kong
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Gree Titanium New Energy Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000 00000000 00000 Corporation Hong Kong, Hong Kong 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Gree Titanium New Energy Patents

Gree Titanium New Energy Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-9257683-B2 Power battery Active 11-Jun-2009
US-20160156076-A1 Power battery Inactive 11-Jun-2009 00000000000
US-20160156079-A1 Power battery Inactive 11-Jun-2009 00000000000
EP-2442396-A1 Power battery Active 11-Jun-2009 0000000000
EP-2442396-B1 Power battery Active 11-Jun-2009 H01M10/643
To view Gree Titanium New Energy’s complete patent history, request access »

Gree Titanium New Energy Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Xiaobo Deng General Manager & Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Gree Titanium New Energy Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 21-Mar-2019 0000000000 Other Commercial Products
EoCell 10-Aug-2017 Secondary Transaction - Private 0000 Electrical Equipment
To view Gree Titanium New Energy’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Gree Titanium New Energy Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 Other Commercial Products Belgrade, Serbia 0000
To view Gree Titanium New Energy’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »