Ventis Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Ventis General Information

Description

Provider of an online shopping platform created to offer a privileged service to its customers, including companies and individuals. The company's shopping platform offers its users a wide choice of products of the most famous and prestigious Italian and international brands on the market with exclusive offers enabling enterprise customers the opportunity to enter the e-commerce world and to develop their business.

Contact Information

Website
www.ventis.it
Formerly Known As
FC&M
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Internet Retail
Other Industries
Clothing
Other Financial Services
Parent Company
Making Science Group
Primary Office
  • Via Marecchiese, 275/C
  • 47922 Rimini
  • Italy
+39 0541 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ventis Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ventis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ventis Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christian Brambilla Founder
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ventis Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ventis Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ventis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial