Emerging Markets Payments Southern Africa Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Emerging Markets Payments Southern Africa General Information

Description

Provider of outsourced financial services. The company provides payment services including closed-loop store cards, personal loans, prepaid and insurance products for retailers and consumer finance companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ACET Processing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Insurance
Other Industries
Specialized Finance
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 2455
  • Cape Town, 8000
  • South Africa
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Emerging Markets Payments Southern Africa Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Emerging Markets Payments Southern Africa‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Emerging Markets Payments Southern Africa Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mike Crawley Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
To view Emerging Markets Payments Southern Africa’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Emerging Markets Payments Southern Africa Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Emerging Markets Payments Southern Africa Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Emerging Markets Payments Southern Africa‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial