SDIC Power Holdings Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 126
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 600886
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4
  • Share Price
  • $1.56
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

SDIC Power Holdings Company General Information

Description

SDIC Power Holdings Co Ltd is engaged in investment and construction, management of energy projects based on electric power generation, development and operation of renewable energy projects, high technology and eco-friendly industries, development and operation of the products associated with electric power as well as consultancy. The company's business areas are Coal-fired power; Hydropower; Wind, solar and other sustainable power, and others. It generates maximum revenue from the Hydropower segment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SDIC Huajing Power Holdings Company, Sinopec Hubei Xinghua
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Stock Exchange
SHG
Primary Office
  • No.1108, 11F, No. 147 Building
  • Xizhimen Nanxiao Street
  • Beijing
  • China
+86 010 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SDIC Power Holdings Company Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.56 $1.56 $1.26 - $2.02 $11.6B 7.45B 16.1M $0.04

SDIC Power Holdings Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 35,819,816 38,282,565 31,668,906 31,443,318
Revenue 7,086,850 6,764,938 5,691,501 6,141,197
EBITDA 1,692,645 3,003,669 3,331,033 3,270,887
Net Income 351,010 377,398 798,370 688,236
Total Assets 38,187,135 37,867,232 35,083,468 32,117,756
Total Debt 21,259,072 20,689,179 20,179,895 18,778,642
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

SDIC Power Holdings Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SDIC Power Holdings Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SDIC Power Holdings Company Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Zhu Jiwei General Manager & President
Qu Lixin Chief Financial Officer
To view SDIC Power Holdings Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

SDIC Power Holdings Company Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 SDIC Power Holdings Company Board Member 000 0000
00 00000 SDIC Power Holdings Company Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

SDIC Power Holdings Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SDIC Power Holdings Company Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SDIC Power Holdings Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SDIC Power Holdings Company Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 03-Mar-2016 000000000 Other Energy
000000 (00000 25-Feb-2016 0000000000 00000 Alternative Energy Equipment
000000 000000 25-Feb-2016 0000000000 00000 Energy Production
Fujian Pacific Electric 10-Jul-2014 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Other Business Products and Services
To view SDIC Power Holdings Company’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

SDIC Power Holdings Company Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 0000 00000 (00 Acquirer Edinburgh, United Kingdom
To view SDIC Power Holdings Company’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »