Recovery Centers of America at Lighthouse Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 240
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Recovery Centers of America at Lighthouse General Information

Description

Provider of alcohol rehabilitation services. The company provides services related to recreational therapy, nutritional assessment, stress reduction, medication monitoring and discharge planning for drug addicts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lighthouse at Mays Landings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Primary Office
  • 5034 Atlantic Avenue Mays Landing
  • Mays Landing, NJ 08330
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Recovery Centers of America at Lighthouse Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Recovery Centers of America at Lighthouse‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Recovery Centers of America at Lighthouse Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Dorschu Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Recovery Centers of America at Lighthouse Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial