Cidrines Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 108

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Cidrines General Information

Description

Producer of bread and pastry products based in Arecibo, Puerto Rico. The company offers fully and par-baked bread, puff and sheet pastries, frozen dough, moist cakes as well as sweetbreads that can be customized to meet customers' requirements, enabling access to a wide variety of baked products and confectionaries at a fair price.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Los Cidrines Bakery
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • Post Office Box 140610
  • Arecibo, PR 00614-0610
  • United States
+1 (787) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cidrines Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cidrines‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cidrines Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
María Cidre President & Chief Executive Officer
Manuel Cidre Co-Founder and President
Manolo Cidre Co-Founder
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cidrines Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000 000000 Cidrines Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 00 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Cidrines’s complete board members history, request access »

Cidrines Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cidrines Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cidrines‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial