Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

SV Probe (Singapore)

2003 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
901-1000 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer and distributor of probe card and test interfaces. The company provides probe card designing, manufacturing, distribution, repair, maintenance support and related engineering services to the semiconductor industry.

Formerly Known As
SV Probe Asia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 54 Serangoon North Avenue 4
  • No. 01-02
  • Serangoon, 555854
  • Singapore

SV Probe (Singapore) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore SV Probe (Singapore)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

SV Probe (Singapore) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore SV Probe (Singapore)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

SV Probe (Singapore) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Kevin Kurtz Chief Executive Officer & President