CTPark Bratislava Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

CTPark Bratislava General Information

Description

87,000 square meter warehouse facility in Bratislava, Slovakia. The property consists of warehouse, light production and office space.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DNV Logistics Park
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Logistics
Acquirer
CTP Invest
Primary Office
  • Bratislava
  • Slovakia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CTPark Bratislava Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CTPark Bratislava‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CTPark Bratislava Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CTPark Bratislava‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial