Utoc Overview

  • Founded
  • 1890

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,657

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 1

Utoc General Information

Description

Utoc Corporation is engaged in multiple businesses namely, Port transport business, maritime transport business, automated transport of general cargo, cargo transport consignment business, warehouse business, customs business, construction business, and real-estate business.

Contact Information

Website
www.utoc.co.jp
Formerly Known As
Utoku Express Company, Utoc Logistics Corporation., Utsunomiya Tokuzo Marine Transportation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Marine
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Former Stock Listing
9358
Primary Office
  • 6-85 Benten-dori
  • Naka-ku
  • Yokohama, 231-0007
  • Japan
+81 000-000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Utoc Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Utoc‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Utoc Patents

Utoc Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
JP-2019128890-A Foreign work management system and foreign work management method Active 26-Jan-2018
JP-2016170690-A Seaborne cargo management system and method for managing seaborne cargo Pending 13-Mar-2015

Utoc Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Akihiko Ono President & Representative Director
To view Utoc’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Utoc Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Utoc Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 01-Oct-2016 0000000000 000.00 Logistics
To view Utoc’s complete acquisitions history, request access »