ZircoDATA Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 108

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

ZircoDATA General Information

Description

Provider of secure document storage and records lifecycle management intended to offer smarter information management. The company offers information governance, document storage, document and image scanning, secure document destruction, digital mailroom, translation services and other related services, enabling clients to have full visibility and track their records easily.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Iron Mountain (Australia Business Division)
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Database Software
Primary Office
  • Level 4, 973 Nepean Highway
  • Bentleigh
  • Melbourne, Victoria 3204
  • Australia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ZircoDATA Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ZircoDATA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ZircoDATA Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jacqueline Fitzpatrick Chief Executive Officer
Paul Cullinan Chief Financial Officer
Rick Radford Chief Information Officer
Tim Lyons Chief Revenue Officer
Nicholas Kwan Chief Corporate Development Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

ZircoDATA Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 000 ZircoDATA Founder, Chairman & Co-Owner 000 0000
To view ZircoDATA’s complete board members history, request access »

ZircoDATA Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ZircoDATA Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ZircoDATA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ZircoDATA Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 26-Jan-2021 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 00000000
To view ZircoDATA’s complete investments history, request access »