Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Healthy Roster

Healthy Roster
2015 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Seed LATEST DEAL TYPE
$1.5M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
6 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of sports medicine injury documentation platform intended to offer athletic training services. The company's platform offers patient engagement, care coordination, telemedicine and outreach tools for sports medicine, physicians and rehabilitation, enabling patients to communicate with providers while reducing communication gaps, phone tag and readmissions.

Formerly Known As
Healthy Roster, LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Medical Records Systems
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Communication Software
Primary Office
  • 20 North Street
  • Dublin, OH 43017
  • United States
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Healthy Roster’s full profile, request a free trial.

Healthy Roster Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Seed Round 25-Sep-2019 $1.5M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 18-Dec-2018 000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series 3) 31-Jul-2018 000000 000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 16-Dec-2016 $1.43M $2M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Apr-2016 $575K $575K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Healthy Roster Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Seed 3 000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 2 000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Healthy Roster Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Player's Health Venture Capital-Backed Minneapolis, MN 00 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Columbus, OH 00 00000 00000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Healthy Roster Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
NCT Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
North Coast Angel Fund Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Queen City Angels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Tamarind Hill Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Connetic Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »

Healthy Roster Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Nathan Heerdt Chief Executive Officer, Board Member and Co-Founder
Dan Fronczak President & Co-Founder
Shawn Price Chief Technology Officer & Co-Founder

Healthy Roster Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Jim Hackbarth Self Board Member 000 0000
Michael Kindrat-Pratt Rev1 Ventures Board Observer 000 0000
Nathan Heerdt Healthy Roster Chief Executive Officer, Board Member and Co-Founder 000 0000
Ryan Helon Rev1 Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Ted Capossela Self Board Member 000 0000