HDI Seguros Uruguay Overview

  • Founded
  • 1897

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

HDI Seguros Uruguay General Information

Description

Provider of commercial insurance services. The company provides marine and motor insurance services in Montevideo, Uruguay.

Contact Information

Website
www.hdi.com.uy
Formerly Known As
L'UNION de Paris Cia. Uruguaya de Seguros
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive Insurance
Other Industries
Property and Casualty Insurance
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Misiones 1549
  • Montevideo, 11000
  • Uruguay
+598 2916 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HDI Seguros Uruguay Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HDI Seguros Uruguay‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HDI Seguros Uruguay Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of commercial insurance services. The company provides marine and motor insurance services in Montevideo, Urugu
Automotive Insurance
Montevideo, Uruguay
000000&0

000 00

adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim
00000-0000 000000000
Makati, Philippines
000000&0

000000

minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Du
00000-0000 000000000
Mayfield, OH
00000 As of 0000
000000 - 000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

HDI Seguros Uruguay Competitors (11)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
QBE Seaboard Insurance Philippines Corporate Backed or Acquired Makati, Philippines 000000&0
00000000000 000000 Corporation Mayfield, OH 00000 000000 - 000
000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Jakarta, Indonesia 000000&0
00000000 0000000 0 Corporate Backed or Acquired Bucharest, Romania 000 00000000000
0.0. 0000000 Corporation Greenwich, CT 0000 00000000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 competitors. Get the full list »