StethoMe Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 25

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $10M

  • Investors
  • 10

StethoMe General Information

Description

Developer of an artificial intelligence-based asthma monitoring technology designed to examine patients and detect any respiratory system abnormalities. The company's technology helps to monitor the respiratory system and measures body temperature in a precise but user-friendly way, enabling patients to examine themselves at home and share lung and heart readings with doctors for relevant remedies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MyWhizzy
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Devices and Supplies
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • Ulica Winogrady 18a
  • Poznan, PL 61-663
  • Poland
+48 574 000 000

StethoMe Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

StethoMe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Later Stage VC $10M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Grant 17-Nov-2020 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
5. Later Stage VC (Series A) 23-Jun-2020 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
4. Seed Round 15-Dec-2017 000 00.000 Completed Startup
3. Grant 17-Jan-2017 00.000 00000 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 15-Feb-2016 $376K Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 18-Dec-2015 $376K $376K Completed Startup
To view StethoMe’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

StethoMe Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an artificial intelligence-based asthma monitoring technology designed to examine patients and detect any r
Other Devices and Supplies
Poznan, Poland
25 As of 2022
000.00
00000 00000 000.00

000000

enderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupi
0000000000 000000000
Melbourne, Australia
0 As of 0000
0000
000000000 0000

00000

magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex
0000000000 000000000
Kyoto, Japan
00000 As of 0000
00000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

StethoMe Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Respiri Corporation Melbourne, Australia 0 0000 000000000 0000
00000 Corporation Kyoto, Japan 00000 00000000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

StethoMe Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wojciech Radomski Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Aleksander Ziarniak Chief Financial Officer
Paweł Elbanowski Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Marcin Szajek Ph.D Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & CSO
Honorata Hafke-Dys Ph.D Co-Founder & Vice President of Product
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

StethoMe Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Artur Banach Movens Capital Board Member 000 0000
Lawrence Barclay Manta Ray Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Paweł Elbanowski StethoMe Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Tomasz Czapliński Ph.D SpeedUp Venture Capital Group Board Member 000 0000
Wojciech Fedorowicz TDJ Pitango Ventures Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

StethoMe Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

StethoMe Investors (10)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Movens Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
RST Ventures For Earth Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Vladimir Nesteruk Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
European Regional Development Fund (Brandenburg) Sovereign Wealth Fund Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Manta Ray Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investors. Get the full list »