Powerful Brands Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 6

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

Powerful Brands General Information

Description

Producer and distributor of all-natural, high-protein foods and beverages designed for those pursuing an active lifestyle. The company offers high-protein yogurt drinks, instant oatmeal and smoothies, enabling customers to maintain nutrition and fitness levels in their lives.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Powerful Yogurt, Powerful Foods, Powerful Nutrition
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • 1828 Bay Road
  • Suite 201
  • Miami, FL 33139
  • United States
+1 (305) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Powerful Brands Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Powerful Brands‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Powerful Brands Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Producer and distributor of all-natural, high-protein foods and beverages designed for those pursuing an active lifestyl
Food Products
Miami, FL
6 As of 2022
000
000000000000 000

000000

ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore
0000 00000000
Mumbai, India
000 As of 0000
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 000.00

000000

re dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur
0000 00000000
Norwich, NY
0000 As of 0000
00000
00000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Powerful Brands Competitors (13)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Epigamia Venture Capital-Backed Mumbai, India 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Norwich, NY 0000 00000 00000000
0000000000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Londonderry, NH 000 000000&0
00000 0000 Corporation Gomez Palacio, Mexico 00000 00000000
00000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Bellvue, CO 000 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 competitors. Get the full list »

Powerful Brands Patents

Powerful Brands Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-D720988-S1 Product container Active 12-Dec-2012

Powerful Brands Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Carlos Zavarce Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Vinny Divito Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Powerful Brands Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 00 00000 Powerful Brands Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Powerful Brands Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000-000 Powerful Brands Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Powerful Brands Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Powerful Brands Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Powerful Brands Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Powerful Brands Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Powerful Brands‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial