Galan Lithium Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Stock Symbol
  • GLN

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4

  • Share Price
  • $0.88

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Galan Lithium General Information

Description

Galan Lithium Ltd is a mineral exploration company. It is engaged in identifying, acquiring and/or developing mineral projects. Its minerals portfolio includes Greenbushes South project and Hombre Muerto Project that explores lithium. It also has Alasehir Oil Licence in Turkey.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dempsey Minerals
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Other Industries
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • 30 Richardson Street
  • Level 3
  • West Perth, Western Australia 6005
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000

Galan Lithium Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing Round

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Galan Lithium Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.88 $0.90 $0.63 - $1.75 $268M 305M 973K

Galan Lithium Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2022 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020
EV 185,184 185,184 157,410 16,646
EBITDA (678) (1,752)
Net Income (677) (1,753)
Total Assets 29,380 13,850
Total Debt 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Galan Lithium Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Galan Lithium‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Galan Lithium Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Graeme Fox Chief Financial Officer
Mike Robbins Chief Financial Officer
Juan Pablo Vargas De La Vega Managing Director
To view Galan Lithium’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Galan Lithium Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Galan Lithium‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Galan Lithium Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 13-Jan-2021 000000000 Buildings and Property 0000 0000
000000000 000 04-Nov-2020 000000000 000.00 Buildings and Property
00000 0000000 28-Apr-2020 000000000 0000 Buildings and Property 0000 0000
Blue Sky Lithium (mining tenements) 25-Jun-2018 Corporate Asset Purchase Buildings and Property 000000 00
To view Galan Lithium’s complete investments history, request access »