Battery Age Minerals Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 196

Employees

  • Investments
  • 3

Battery Age Minerals General Information

Description

Provider of mining services with a focus on lithium battery metal in several parts of Spain, Canada and others. The company offers gowganda cobalt project, canada and hamersley Iron ore project.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pathfinder Resources, Winmar Resources, Iocom Limited, Optima ICM Limited, Saint Istvan Gold Limited
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Corporate Office
  • Level 50
  • 108 Saint Georges Terrace
  • Perth, Western Australia 6000
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000

Battery Age Minerals Timeline

2021202220232024
Financing Round

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Battery Age Minerals Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019 FY 2018 30-Jun-2018 FY 2017 30-Jun-2017
EBITDA (1,244) (1,523)
Net Income (1,239) (1,520)
Total Assets 5,668 5,067
Total Debt 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Battery Age Minerals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Battery Age Minerals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Battery Age Minerals Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nigel Broomham Chief Executive Officer & General Manager, Exploration
Paul Hughes Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Battery Age Minerals Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Battery Age Minerals Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
CBLT (three blocks of mining claims in Cobalt-Gowganda) 21-Jan-2018 000000000 00000 Buildings and Property 000 00000
Lomero copper-gold project 13-Nov-2017 000000000 Buildings and Property 000 00000
Lomero copper-gold project 17-Aug-2016 Corporate Asset Purchase Buildings and Property 000 00000
To view Battery Age Minerals’s complete investments history, request access »

Battery Age Minerals FAQs

  • When was Battery Age Minerals founded?

    Battery Age Minerals was founded in 1999.

  • Who is the CEO of Battery Age Minerals?

    Nigel Broomham is the CEO of Battery Age Minerals.

  • Where is Battery Age Minerals headquartered?

    Battery Age Minerals is headquartered in Perth, Australia.

  • What is the size of Battery Age Minerals?

    Battery Age Minerals has 196 total employees.

  • What industry is Battery Age Minerals in?

    Battery Age Minerals’s primary industry is Other Metals, Minerals and Mining.

  • Is Battery Age Minerals a private or public company?

    Battery Age Minerals is a Public company.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »