Channel Pilot Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 70

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Channel Pilot Solutions General Information

Description

Developer of a multichannel marketing tool intended for companies to easily distribute their products through numerous online channels worldwide. The company's tool helps online shops to list their products on all the popular marketing channels in order to analyze the results and to optimize their product marketing, enabling clients to distribute their products globally.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
eBoost Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Lilienstraße 5-9
  • Semperhaus C
  • 20095 Hamburg
  • Germany
+49 04420 00000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Channel Pilot Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Channel Pilot Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Channel Pilot Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of a multichannel marketing tool intended for companies to easily distribute their products through numerous o
Business/Productivity Software
Hamburg, Germany
70 As of 2023
00.000
000000000000

000000

didunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud e
00000000000000000000
Nantes, France
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000000 000.00

000000

Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu
00000 000 0000000000
Mountain View, CA
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Channel Pilot Solutions Competitors (54)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Lengow Private Equity-Backed Nantes, France 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
Bloomreach Private Equity-Backed Mountain View, CA 0000 00000 000000000 00000
Productsup Private Equity-Backed Berlin, Germany 000 0000 0000000 0000 0000
Channable Venture Capital-Backed Utrecht, Netherlands 000 0000 00000000000 0000
Nosto Venture Capital-Backed Helsinki, Finland 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 54 competitors. Get the full list »

Channel Pilot Solutions Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat
Ralf Priemer Co-Founder, Co-Owner & Chief Executive Officer
Lars Niemann Managing Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Channel Pilot Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Channel Pilot Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Channel Pilot Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Channel Pilot Solutions FAQs

  • When was Channel Pilot Solutions founded?

    Channel Pilot Solutions was founded in 2012.

  • Who is the founder of Channel Pilot Solutions?

    Ralf Priemer and Mirko Platz are the founders of Channel Pilot Solutions.

  • Who is the CEO of Channel Pilot Solutions?

    Ralf Priemer is the CEO of Channel Pilot Solutions.

  • Where is Channel Pilot Solutions headquartered?

    Channel Pilot Solutions is headquartered in Hamburg, Germany.

  • What is the size of Channel Pilot Solutions?

    Channel Pilot Solutions has 70 total employees.

  • What industry is Channel Pilot Solutions in?

    Channel Pilot Solutions’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Channel Pilot Solutions a private or public company?

    Channel Pilot Solutions is a Private company.

  • What is Channel Pilot Solutions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Channel Pilot Solutions is 000000.

  • How much funding has Channel Pilot Solutions raised over time?

    Channel Pilot Solutions has raised $4.07M.

  • Who are Channel Pilot Solutions’s investors?

    German Accelerator, Innovationsstarter, and NewOxatis have invested in Channel Pilot Solutions.

  • Who are Channel Pilot Solutions’s competitors?

    Lengow, Bloomreach, Productsup, Channable, and Nosto are some of the 54 competitors of Channel Pilot Solutions.

  • When was Channel Pilot Solutions acquired?

    Channel Pilot Solutions was acquired on 13-Nov-2023.

  • Who acquired Channel Pilot Solutions?

    Channel Pilot Solutions was acquired by Billbee.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »