Integraqua Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Integraqua General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of machinery and equipment developed to improve and automate aquaculture production processes. The company's products such as fish counters, fry counters, fish sorters, hatching trays, feeder cannons, and nursey tanks are manufactured entirely in technical plastics (Polypropylene homopolymer and copolymer) to ensure robustness, durability, resistance to corrosion and handling in aggressive work environments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ntegraqua Technology
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Rua das Hedras 85-A, P.I. Novo Milladoiro
  • Galicia
  • 15895 Ames, A Coruña
  • Spain
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Integraqua Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Integraqua‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Integraqua Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Enrique Vega Co-Founder & General Manager
To view Integraqua’s complete executive team members history, request access »