InsightDx Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $78.9K

  • Investors
  • 4

InsightDx General Information

Description

Developer of a glucometers and diabetes management application designed to help people monitor and maintain their wellness. The company's glucometers and diabetes management application offers blood, saliva-genetic and microbiome tests for those at risk of diabetes or have Type II and it also offers patient-specific information on how their body responds and reacts to diet and lifestyle factors that affect their conditions, enabling people to gain insights about clinical data, control sugar and maintain good health.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BloodReader Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Application Software
Primary Office
  • Vancouver, British Columbia
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

InsightDx Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Corporate 01-Aug-2017 $78.9K 000.00 00000 Completed Startup
3. Accelerator/Incubator 28-Nov-2016 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 20-Oct-2016 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view InsightDx’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

InsightDx Patents

InsightDx Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20030135129-A1 Combined physiological monitoring system Active 26-Mar-2001 0000000000
US-6678549-B2 Combined physiological monitoring system Inactive 26-Mar-2001 0000000000
US-5513651-A Integrated movement analyzing system Inactive 17-Aug-1994 0000000000 0
US-5462065-A Integrated movement analyziing system Inactive 17-Aug-1994 A61B5/1121 0

InsightDx Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Victory Square Technologies Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Creative Destruction Lab Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Wavefront Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Coast Capital Savings Venture Connection Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view InsightDx’s complete investors history, request access »