J.C. Flowers Asset Reconstruction Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • (Announced)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

  • Investments
  • 1

J.C. Flowers Asset Reconstruction Company General Information

Description

Operator of an asset reconstruction company based in Mumbai, India. The company purchases non-performing loans from Indian Banks in target companies that the team believes have the potential to be turned around through balance sheet restructuring and infusion of fresh capital, acquiring loans with its own capital as well as on behalf of investors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ambit Flowers Asset Reconstruction
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • Ambit House, 449, Senapati Bapat Marg
  • Lower Parel
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400013
  • India

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

J.C. Flowers Asset Reconstruction Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore J.C. Flowers Asset Reconstruction Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

J.C. Flowers Asset Reconstruction Company Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rahul Gupta Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

J.C. Flowers Asset Reconstruction Company Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 J.C. Flowers Asset Reconstruction Company Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

J.C. Flowers Asset Reconstruction Company Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore J.C. Flowers Asset Reconstruction Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

J.C. Flowers Asset Reconstruction Company Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000 (000 25-Jul-2022 0000000000 00.000 Buildings and Property 00000 000
To view J.C. Flowers Asset Reconstruction Company’s complete investments history, request access »