Biohumus Sweden Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 1

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed

  • Investors
  • 2

Biohumus Sweden General Information

Description

Producer of organic fertilizers intended to provide organic manures that are ecologically sustainable and environmentally friendly. The company's fertilizers are worm manure which works in large and small lawns for houseplants as well as flowerpots, enabling customers to avail nutritious products for their plants, crops and green areas, and other livestock.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vermigrön
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Agricultural Chemicals
Other Industries
Cultivation
Other Agriculture
Other Chemicals and Gases
Primary Office
  • Hantverkargatan 28
  • 813 30 Hofors
  • Sweden
+46 073-789 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Biohumus Sweden Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Seed Round 01-Feb-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Biohumus Sweden’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Biohumus Sweden Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ahmet Bahceci Founder & Board Member
To view Biohumus Sweden’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Biohumus Sweden Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Ahmet Bahceci Biohumus Sweden Founder & Board Member 000 0000
To view Biohumus Sweden’s complete board members history, request access »

Biohumus Sweden Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Biohumus Sweden Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Almi Invest Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sandvikeninvesterarna Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Biohumus Sweden’s complete investors history, request access »