Kerr Investment Holding Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 330

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Kerr Investment Holding General Information

Description

Provider of nutrition and weight management products. The company offers weight management supplements, science-based vitamins and active nutrition products to its customers around the globe.

Contact Information

Website
www.iovate.com
Formerly Known As
Iovate Health Sciences International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Parent Company
Xiwang Group
Primary Office
  • 381 North Service Road West
  • Oakville, Ontario L6M 0H4
  • Canada
+1 (888) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kerr Investment Holding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kerr Investment Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kerr Investment Holding Patents

Kerr Investment Holding Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-2194218-A1 Hydrosoluble organic salts of creatine Active 04-Aug-1994 0000000000
DE-69506882-T2 Water-soluble organic salts from creatine Inactive 04-Aug-1994 0000000000
EP-0775108-A1 Hydrosoluble organic salts of creatine Active 04-Aug-1994 0000000000
CA-2194218-C Hydrosoluble organic salts of creatine Inactive 04-Aug-1994 0000000000
DE-775108-T1 Water-soluble organic salts from creatine Pending 04-Aug-1994 C07C59/265
To view Kerr Investment Holding’s complete patent history, request access »

Kerr Investment Holding Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Gardiner Chief Executive Officer, President and Board Member
Terry Begley Chief Executive Officer
Norm Vanderee Chief Financial Officer
Michael Liu Chief Investment Officer & Deputy Chairman of the Board
Jarrod Jordan Chief Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Kerr Investment Holding Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kerr Investment Holding Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kerr Investment Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kerr Investment Holding Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 000000 0000 Logistics Wilmington, DE 0000
To view Kerr Investment Holding’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »