New Century Hospice of Oklahoma City Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

New Century Hospice of Oklahoma City General Information

Description

Provider of hospice care to terminally ill patients. The company provides physician services, nursing care, medical social services, symptom management, massage therapy, therapeutic services, hospice diagnosis, nutritional management and respite care.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AutumnBridge Hospice
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Primary Office
  • 3500 North West 39th Street
  • Oklahoma City, OK 73112
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

New Century Hospice of Oklahoma City Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore New Century Hospice of Oklahoma City‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

New Century Hospice of Oklahoma City Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Will Slaughter Administrator, Chief Executive Officer & Chief Financial Officer
To view New Century Hospice of Oklahoma City’s complete executive team members history, request access »

New Century Hospice of Oklahoma City Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial