Gold and Resource Developments NL Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 850
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Gold and Resource Developments NL General Information

Description

Provider of energy engineering and development services. The company engages in design, procurement, development and construction of mineral resource and waste-to-resources projects.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Union Gold Mining Company NL
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Primary Office
  • GPO Box Z5266
  • Perth, Western Australia 6831
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gold and Resource Developments NL Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gold and Resource Developments NL‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gold and Resource Developments NL Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial