Bellhop (Business/Productivity Software) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016

Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 35

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Bellhop (Business/Productivity Software) General Information

Description

Developer of work engagement platform intended to improve the way enterprise teams work. The company's platform reinvents the way that enterprise teams and departments engage and serve employees and customers and delivers an evolving set of capabilities and experiences, enabling employees to efficiently engaging with the rest of the company.

Contact Information

Website
www.bellhop.io
Formerly Known As
Neva, Astound
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • 111 Independence Drive
  • Menlo Park, CA 94025
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bellhop (Business/Productivity Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Out of Business 01-Dec-2020 000.00 Completed Out of Business
5. Early Stage VC (Series B) 23-Apr-2019 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series A) 30-Jan-2018 000.00 000.00 0000 Completed Startup
3. Grant 01-Jan-2017 00000 00000 Completed Startup
2. Seed Round 31-May-2016 $350K $350K 000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-May-2016 Completed Startup
To view Bellhop (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Bellhop (Business/Productivity Software) Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 000
Series A 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
Seed 1,739,443 $0.000100 8% $0.21 $0.21 1x $0.21 5.09%
To view Bellhop (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete cap table history, request access »

Bellhop (Business/Productivity Software) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of work engagement platform intended to improve the way enterprise teams work. The company's platform reinvent
Business/Productivity Software
Menlo Park, CA
35 As of 2018
000.00
00000000 00 000.00

000000

quip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum
000000000000000000000 00000000
Santa Clara, CA
000 As of 0000
0000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 0000

000 00

um dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore
000000000000000000000 00000000
Houston, TX
0000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Bellhop (Business/Productivity Software) Competitors (37)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Espressive Venture Capital-Backed Santa Clara, CA 000 0000 00000000000 0000
000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Houston, TX 0000 00.000 000000000 00.000
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Corvallis, OR 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
0000000 Angel-Backed Minneapolis, MN 00 00000 000000000 - 00000
000000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Cambridge, United Kingdom 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 37 competitors. Get the full list »

Bellhop (Business/Productivity Software) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial