Trade Capital Markets Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Trade Capital Markets General Information

Description

Operator of an online trading platform intended to create a safe and secure trading environment. The company's portfolio of websites uses a combination of advanced technical and physical safeguards, enabling them clients to protect all data systems and ensuring the best outcome.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Optionsclick.com, Lead Capital Markets
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Brokerage
Primary Office
  • 148 Strovolos Avenue
  • 1st floor
  • Nicosia, 2048
  • Cyprus
+357 000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Trade Capital Markets Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trade Capital Markets‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Trade Capital Markets Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial